Disclaimer and Data Privacy Policy 免責聲明及私隱政策

Disclaimer 免責聲明

 

All information and materials contained in this Website are for general information purposes only. While GoGo Business has made every effort to ensure that these information and materials are current and accurate, GoGo Business is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or any reliance on these information and materials.

GoGo Business also has no control over certain links in this Website which are connected to other websites, which are maintained by third parties. GoGo Business makes no representations as to the accuracy and completeness of those information and materials contained in other websites.

All fees and charges on this Website are for reference only and are subject to change at any time without prior notice.

本網站之所有資訊和材料均只作參考用途。易高商務將盡力確保這些資訊和材料準確無誤,如有錯漏或因倚賴這些資訊和材料而招致之損失,易高商務概不負責。
 

易高商務對透過本網站連結的第三方網站並沒有控制權。易高商務對這些第三方網站的資訊的準確性和完整性不作任何陳述或保證。
 

本網站之收費均只作參考用途。如有更改,恕不另行通知。
 

如中文網站與英文網站在文義上出現分歧,一律以英文網站為準。

Data Privacy Policy 私隱政策

 

Personal data and other related information provided by you will only be used by us for conduct of GoGo Business’s business. All personal data and other related information will be classified as confidential, and GoGo Business will employ sufficient internal controls to prevent unauthorized access, use and disclosure of such data and informaiton. Personal data and other related information will not be transferred to any external third party, unless we have obtained your consent or it is required by law.

You have a right to request access to, and to request the correction of, the personal data and other related information you supplied in accordance with the provisions of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). Such requests and enquiries should be made in writing to us.

易高商務收集的個人資料及其他相關資訊只會用於為客戶提供服務之用途,所有個人資料及其他相關資訊均會保密。易高商務將實施足夠的措施以防止未經授權的接觸、使用及披露。除非得到客戶的批准或在法例的要求下,易高商務不會向第三方透露你的個人資料及其他相關資訊。
 

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章),客戶有權查閱易高商務所收集到客戶的個人資料及其他相關資訊,並可要求作出修改。如要作出修改,請以書面向易高商務提出申請。